VT Aircrafts

Leonardo AW169 in India

13 on Indian operator permits today, with 7 operators; 1 more appear in older DGCA records.

Manufacturer
Leonardo
ICAO designator
A169
Family
AW169
Engines
2 turboprop
Wake category
Light
Seats on the list
6 to 10
Average age
4.5 years12 of 13 with a known build year
Build years
2017 to 2025
Earliest registration on file
18 Aug 2017
VT-DBJ, Leonardo AW169

VT-DBJ · Falcon Aviation Services

Representative photo, same type. Photo by Bene Riobó, CC BY-SA 4.0 via Wikimedia Commons.

Operators

7

Aircraft

13 registrations
RegistrationOperatorModelBuiltSeats
VT-DBJFalcon Aviation ServicesAW16920256
VT-GKAKarnavati AviationAW16920257
VT-GVZGlobal Vectra HelicorpAW16920178
VT-HABHimanad Management ServicesAW16920247
VT-JSDSapphire AirlinesLeonardo AW16920216
VT-RRCGlobal Vectra HelicorpAW16920188
VT-RRGGlobal Vectra HelicorpAW169—8
VT-RRKGlobal Vectra HelicorpAW16920178
VT-RRLGlobal Vectra HelicorpAW16920238
VT-RRNGlobal Vectra HelicorpAW16920238
VT-RROGlobal Vectra HelicorpAW169202510
VT-TOPArrow Aircrafts Sales & ChartersAW16920186
VT-WCLProperty Ventures (India)AW16920227

Former Indian aircraft

1 no longer on a permit